Navigation
Home Page

Meet our staff

STAFF LIST 2016-2017

 

Chair of Governors: Mr Ian Hawkswood

 

Headteacher: Mrs N Aston (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Deputy Headteacher: Miss H McCabe (Leader of teaching and learning, Pupil Premium, Assessment and Tracking, Deputy Safeguarding Lead) 

 

Assistant Headteacher: Mr K Johnston (Leader of teaching and learning, Learning Environment and Upper Key Stage Two Leader)

 

Assistant Headteacher : Mrs N Albans  (SENCo and Lower Key Stage Two leader) On Maternity Leave.

 

3M: Mrs J Read (Spanish Leader) and Mrs M McConville (Maths Leader)

3A:  Mrs N Albans (Assistant Head)

 

4M Miss S Moore (Science Leader)

4K: Miss M Keenan (RE Leader)

 

5J: Mr K Johnston (Assistant Head)

5H: Mrs J Hanney (English Leader)

 

6P Mrs K Pearson-Dodd

6C: Miss B Colbourne (PE leader)

 

Non class based Teachers: Miss A Bradbury (Topic Leader)

                                          Mrs S Miller (ICT leader- on Maternity Leave)

                                          Mrs Sibly (Y3 and Y4 Maths teacher)

Sports' coach: Mr Rowe  

                                                                         

Learning Mentor: Mrs J Venables

 

Resource Assistant: Mrs R Martin

 

Teaching Assistants: Mrs J Holt

                                  Mrs J Smith

                                  Mrs M Pritchard

                                  Mrs E Read

                                   

                                  

School Business Manager: Mrs F Dodds

Administrative Assistants: Mrs N Reading (am)

                                           Mrs H Holloway (pm)

 

Site Services Officer: Mr I Clay

Cleaners: Mrs L Hiscox

                 Mrs L Sergiew

                 Mrs J Turner

 

Lunchtime Assistants: Mrs D O'Neill

                                    Mrs C Gould                Mrs K Palmer         Mrs L Jones

                                    Mrs S McQueen          Mrs H Holloway     Mrs R Kiraly    

                                      

 


Top